Jasmine {Jasminum Sambac}: See Above. Jasminum Sambac is preferred by some for its perfume qualities. Jojoba {Simmondsia Chinensis}: Less an oil than a wax. In Aromatherapy it is normally used







at 5% to 20% of the total volume of carrier oil. However as it also acts as a natural preservative,

and holds the scent of rare oils so well, it can be used as the only carrier oil in beauty applications.

At 10% of total volume, makes a wonderful hair conditioner too.





ITALIAN CAR CHARM Jasmine {Jasminum Sambac}: See Above. Jasminum Sambac is preferred by some for its perfume qualities. Jojoba {Simmondsia Chinensis}: Less an oil than a wax. In Aromatherapy it is normally used facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Feedback